?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Stephen describing Hugh's body

Many thanks to notatracer for filling me in on the existence of this squeeful treasure.




As usual, Stephen is amazing, and I thought his words were definitely worth transcribing.

"The sight of Hugh Laurie's body when burnished, oiled, and sprawled on a rug in front of the fire is enough to tempt the most jaded of appetites. Notable features are the rosy come-kiss-me cheeks and the big, round, blue, come-hump-me-savagely nipples, which are kept scrupulously clean at all times."

This is Hugh's reaction at "in front of the fire":
FireReaction.jpg

And this is his reaction at "come-hump-me-savagely nipples":
NippleReaction.jpg

It's so obvious he wan't expecting that line and just collapses. Awwwwwwwww!


Unfortunately, the rest of this sketch ("Condom Language") wasn't uploaded; if anyone has it, would you be willing to share?

Comments

( 28 thoughts — Share a thought )
captain_tulip
Nov. 13th, 2006 12:24 pm (UTC)
OHMYGOD.

Definitely squeeful. I don't think anyone could possibly even imagine something more squeeful. Just - God. Thank you for sharing this. *bows*

*rewatches*

*explodes*

*grins*
msliz4857
Nov. 13th, 2006 01:11 pm (UTC)
They don't really need us to write the slash, do they? They write it themselves! Hee!

*curtseys* Most welcome, Cap'n!
eggvip
Nov. 13th, 2006 02:12 pm (UTC)
They write it, yes, but... really, we do a much better job.

Blue nipples!? Honestly!
msliz4857
Nov. 13th, 2006 04:24 pm (UTC)
Bwahahahahahahahahahahaha to your icon! That is definitely one of the best I've seen. Kudos!
axmxz
Nov. 15th, 2006 06:55 am (UTC)
Isn't that what "The Liar" basically was - a novel-length RPS? XD
msliz4857
Nov. 15th, 2006 11:11 am (UTC)
That's what I understand, but I haven't read it yet.
axmxz
Nov. 15th, 2006 02:07 pm (UTC)
You're in for a treat, then. My eyes boggled when I read it. My only thought was: "Did he give this to Hugh before publishing it, and if so, how could Hugh *possibly* have allowed such a thing?"
msliz4857
Nov. 16th, 2006 02:03 am (UTC)
I'm really looking forward to it. Now I just have to find a copy! :)
axmxz
Nov. 16th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC)
Library?
eggvip
Nov. 13th, 2006 02:11 pm (UTC)
marvelous!
22by7
Nov. 13th, 2006 02:36 pm (UTC)
i - whoa.
although. BLUE nipples??
msliz4857
Nov. 13th, 2006 04:27 pm (UTC)
*staring at your icon*

Huh, what, you said something?

*shakes head*

Oh, um, yeah, blue nipples...hahahaha. ;)

*stares again*

I see your sexy eyes and raise you a bathing Bertie!
ocs_chick
Nov. 13th, 2006 05:08 pm (UTC)
Oh Hugh is just to cute!
msliz4857
Nov. 13th, 2006 06:41 pm (UTC)
Yes, and he gets cuter the more embarassed he gets! :)
bananabread36
Nov. 13th, 2006 05:10 pm (UTC)
If you want to see the whole Condom Language sketch, check out marykir's site

http://www.marykir.com/hl/other/charity.htm

Condom Language is from Hysteria 3, about halfway down the page. It's just as hilarious as the intro.
msliz4857
Nov. 13th, 2006 06:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the info! I'd seen it there but couldn't download it, so I figured I'd ask here. In the meantime, whatever technical glitch there was has been resolved, so now I have it. Yay!

And you're right...it's hysterial. And Hugh got to read in almost every one. More yay!

Awwwwww...your Bertie looks so happy. Wonder what he's been up to?
dogscanlookup
Nov. 13th, 2006 06:14 pm (UTC)
lmfaooo...that was brilliant!
msliz4857
Nov. 13th, 2006 06:39 pm (UTC)
yah, it was.
alknick
Nov. 13th, 2006 06:45 pm (UTC)
Hee!
msliz4857
Nov. 13th, 2006 06:49 pm (UTC)
Hee back at ya for that icon!
jenisnape
Nov. 14th, 2006 02:11 am (UTC)
:D
ambiguousgem76
Nov. 18th, 2006 08:54 pm (UTC)
dead like me, house, and 'snape' in the username?

Will fandoms never cease to clash? :D
jenisnape
Nov. 18th, 2006 09:05 pm (UTC)
I hope not... XD
aturas_d_wolf
Nov. 14th, 2006 07:41 am (UTC)
OMG so many other ppl using house icons! how awesome :P i am just about the only one in "my circle" of ppl that uses them!
msliz4857
Nov. 14th, 2006 08:23 am (UTC)
Oh, yes, there are LOTS of House icons floating around out there. :)

There's a community called 100_House_Icons where someone can take on a challenge of making 50 or 100 icons based on a particular theme (a 'ship, an episode, whatever). I chose House & Wilson for my challenge. Yay!
aturas_d_wolf
Nov. 14th, 2006 08:26 am (UTC)
lol i have only made a few icons.... mostly the emoti con houses... but a few of them i uhhh barrowed ;)
housetango
Nov. 14th, 2006 07:47 pm (UTC)
The Condom Sketch is definitely worth buying the Hysteria 3 DVD for...all of the sketches & performances make it a worthwhile investment!





msliz4857
Nov. 14th, 2006 11:38 pm (UTC)
I'm guessing the DVD you mentioned is only available in Region 2 coding, right? Which means no good for me here in the US. :( Maybe I'll have to look into getting a region-free DVD player!

SlickedBackHair!Hugh is adorable, isn't he? ;) Thanks for those clippies!
( 28 thoughts — Share a thought )