?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Yeah, I'm sure you've all seen/done this one already, but humor me, OK? :)

I ganked this one from skyblue_reverie.

1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A.

2) What was your dream growing up?
A.

3) What talent do you wish you had?
A.

4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A.

5) Favorite vegetable?
A.

6) What was the last book you read?
A.

7) What zodiac sign are you?
A.

8) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
A.

9) Worst Habit?
A.

10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
A.

11) What is your favorite sport?
A.

12) Do you have a Negative or Optimistic attitude?
A.

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A.

14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A.

15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A.

16) Do you have any pets?
A.

17) What if i showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A.

18) What was your first impression of me?
A.

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A.

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A.

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A.

22) What color eyes do you have?
A.

23) Ever been arrested?
A.

24) Bottle or can soda?
A.

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A.

27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A.

28) Do you believe in ghosts?
A.

29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A.

30) Do you swear a lot?
A.

31) Biggest pet peeve?
A.

32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A.

33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A.

35) Do you believe in God?
A.

36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
A.

Tags:

Comments

( 4 thoughts — Share a thought )
clairefry
May. 31st, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
Ooooh :D

1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A. No, not even in a casual one :(

2) What was your dream growing up?
A. I wanted to be the Prime Minister haha!

3) What talent do you wish you had?
A. I wish I could sing!

4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A. A nice glass of red please!

5) Favorite vegetable?
A. Asparagus - love the stuff!

6) What was the last book you read?
A. The Liar by some bloke called Stephen Fry ;-)

7) What zodiac sign are you?
A. Libra.

8) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
A. My earlobes are pierced twice and I have a tattoo of a rose on my left leg.

9) Worst Habit?
A. Oh! Too many to list, drinking, smoking, biting my nails, swearing in an unlady-like fashion at soccer games!

10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
A. I would if I could drive! Haha!

11) What is your favorite sport?
A. I'm not a very sporty type, but I love watching football, rugby and cricket.

12) Do you have a Negative or Optimistic attitude?
A. I'm very negative sadly :(

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A. I'd be sobbing my heart out, I hate them and avoid them as much as possible!

14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A. I tried to kill myself :(

15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A. I'm addicted to buying copies of Stephen Fry's books!

16) Do you have any pets?
A. No, I want some cats though!

17) What if i showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A. I'd invite you in and offer you drinks and dinner!

18) What was your first impression of me?
A. She likes Jeeves and Wooster - I love her :D

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A. I'm a bit indifferent to clowns really.

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A. I'd be a lot slimmer!

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A. Partner in crime! Hahaha!

22) What color eyes do you have?
A. Green.

23) Ever been arrested?
A. No but I've been there when friends have!

24) Bottle or can soda?
A. Bottle because it can be closed!

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A. Ooh that's... £5000. I'd book a holiday I think.

27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A. Jeykell and Hyde's pub in Edinburgh!

28) Do you believe in ghosts?
A. I'm not sure.

29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A. Shop til I drop or read fanfic (cos I have a life haha!)!

30) Do you swear a lot?
A. I'm afraid I do.

31) Biggest pet peeve?
A. Snobbery and arrogance in people who have no right to be.

32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A. Mad.

33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A. I do as it comes few and far-between.

35) Do you believe in God?
A. No.

36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
A. Okay, why not :D take a saunter over to my LJ page!

That was quite fun :D

msliz4857
Jun. 1st, 2008 05:31 pm (UTC)
I can just imagine you as the PM... you'd have The Fry as one of your top advisors, I have no doubt!

Oooh, I just started eating and liking asparagus. It's nummy! How do you like it cooked?

Awww, hon, I'm sorry to hear that things were so bad that you tried suicide. I hope things are going better for you now, and that you're feeling more positive about life. *huge hugs*

Yay for Jeeves and Wooster! And thanks for the love... it's definitely mutual! :D

Perhaps you could book your holiday to the US so we could hang out and drool over Stephen for a week or so. Sounds good, eh?

I shall head myself over to your LJ now. Yay!
clairefry
Jun. 2nd, 2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
Oooh yeah! I'd definately want Stephen as my top advisor - I'm sure he'd have something to say about everything!

I like my asparagus done in the steamer so it's just nicely cooked and still quite crunchy! Yum!

Thanks for the hugs - it wasn't a good time but things are much better now, though I still get depressed every now and then but I can deal with it a lot better!

Ooooh I'd love to book a holiday to the US but as I'm permanently short of cash, I'd better start saving hard!!! Hanging out with you and drooling over Stephen sounds fabulous though ;-)

xx
zekkass
Jun. 2nd, 2008 12:54 am (UTC)
1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A. No.

2) What was your dream growing up?
A. I'm still growing up. I'd like to be a published writer.

3) What talent do you wish you had?
A. Drawing. I wish I could draw things a lot better.

4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A. Pepsi!

5) Favorite vegetable?
A. Broccoli~

6) What was the last book you read?
A. *looks at stack* Buddha, by Osamu Tezuka.

7) What zodiac sign are you?
A. Leo.

8) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
A. Nope.

9) Worst Habit?
A. Eating. Internet. Biting my nails. Pick one.

10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
A. Sure.

11) What is your favorite sport?
A. Swimming.

12) Do you have a Negative or Optimistic attitude?
A. Optimistic.

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A. Discuss fic and J&W and T&C and all sorts of fun things.

14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A. ...I don't want to remember.

15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A. My house has two porches, and one is mine. I keep a lot of my books on there.

16) Do you have any pets?
A. Yes. Including a St. Bernard!

17) What if i showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A. Come on in, have a chat, have some food!

18) What was your first impression of me?
A. I liked you. I think. It's been a long time. ^^;;

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A. Scary.

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A. How thin/thick I am.

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A. Crime partner.

22) What color eyes do you have?
A. Brown.

23) Ever been arrested?
A. No.

24) Bottle or can soda?
A. Bottle.

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A. MASS EFFECT! An' a better computer and more manga and - Oh, and I'd pay off that Math class. ^^;;

27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A. Computer.

28) Do you believe in ghosts?
A. Eh.

29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A. Computer. Chat with you guys.

30) Do you swear a lot?
A. No.

31) Biggest pet peeve?
A. ...people fighting.

32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A. Unique.

33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A. Yes.

35) Do you believe in God?
A. ...ask me when I'm older.

36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
A. Er. I think the post I made is still up somewhere. If you really want to, let me know and I'll link you.
( 4 thoughts — Share a thought )