?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hugh SNL Clips

I've uploaded to YouTube what I think are the best bits from Hugh's appearance on Saturday Night Live.


Opening monologue (Sweetcheeks!)

Hotel sketch ("Fortunately they are an affection.")

Protest Song ("muh muh muhm every woman and every man")

Hospital sketch (Hugh. Mini skirt. Long legs. Giggling.)

Closing (A kiss to the crotch)


Enjoy!

Updated 30 October: YouTube is pulling these down due to copyright infringement. I'm in the process of finding a different location for them; I'll keep you posted!

Comments

( 30 thoughts — Share a thought )
(Deleted comment)
msliz4857
Oct. 29th, 2006 05:55 pm (UTC)
You're most welcome. I was drooling over the legs, too. Whoa momma!
leavesoflorien
Oct. 29th, 2006 02:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you for this! It's so weird to hear him singing with an American accent!! Never forget the good old days of 'Where is the Lid?'!
msliz4857
Oct. 29th, 2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
Where Is the Lid? Hahahahahaha...the days of blind, unreasoning rage will NEVER die! :)

darkmousie
Oct. 29th, 2006 07:05 pm (UTC)
NOOO!!! I finally got that out of my head and now it's back! Not another week of lost lids!
msliz4857
Oct. 29th, 2006 08:10 pm (UTC)
How about "Time, where did you go" instead? Is that any better?
sdragon
Oct. 29th, 2006 04:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you much! ^_^
msliz4857
Oct. 29th, 2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
You are most welcome!
mognetcentral
Oct. 29th, 2006 06:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm watching them now!
msliz4857
Oct. 29th, 2006 06:35 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. Hope you enjoy!
thestranger1
Oct. 29th, 2006 06:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
msliz4857
Oct. 29th, 2006 06:37 pm (UTC)
You're most welcome!

*stares into your icon* That man is SO pretty! And having Action!Hugh beckoning me to him...Wooo!
cdaae
Oct. 29th, 2006 06:50 pm (UTC)
Ahhh, thank you... I'm swooning over those legs!
msliz4857
Oct. 29th, 2006 08:08 pm (UTC)
Yes. Swooning. Exactly. Those legs! *swoon*

Lurve your icon. Nothing says vicodin!House quite like HL with his eyes bugging out. Hee!
darkmousie
Oct. 29th, 2006 07:05 pm (UTC)
Whee! thank you so much!
msliz4857
Oct. 29th, 2006 08:04 pm (UTC)
Whee back at ya! :) and you're welcome!
nyourdrms
Oct. 29th, 2006 07:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!!!

I missed the monologue and I was so pissed!! A friend pointed me your way!! Wasn't/isn't he the best eva!!!?

*sigh*

T
msliz4857
Oct. 29th, 2006 08:06 pm (UTC)
Why yes, yes he is the best eva. Thank you for noticing. ;)

*sigh* indeed

Couldn't believe no one got the "Bottom" joke. I was squee-ing as soon as the words were out of his mouth.

And you're very welcome. It was a nice excuse good reason to stare at Hugh some more while I put the clips together.
nyourdrms
Oct. 29th, 2006 08:29 pm (UTC)
It's like in my HST 121 class, I'm a non-traditional student in college, the Prof makes all kinds of political jokes that the other Freshman don't get. I just laugh my ass off.

It's nice to be the only one in the room gettting the joke, even if everyone stares at you when you laugh.

He's so funny. I loff his maddness. BTW, there's a House marathon on USA right now!!

T
msliz4857
Oct. 29th, 2006 09:21 pm (UTC)
LOL! I LOVE when I'm the only one who gets the joke. :) Right, I forgot about the House marathon. I'm thinking it's all season 2, yes? Which I have on DVD, except it's currently lent out to a friend.

I loff his madness.
I loff your accent. ;)

And I loff your icon. Did you make it?
nyourdrms
Oct. 29th, 2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
HA!

I'm just a bit mad is all! It's been mostly season 3 with some season 2 mixed in. The final one is going to be the season finale from last year. When he was shot, I can't wait. I've only seen it once, even though I'm sure I TIVO'd it.

As for my multitude of House icons, I made a few of them, but I get a lot of them from houseicons That is where the LMAO came from and this one. I love this one.
myst56
Oct. 29th, 2006 08:49 pm (UTC)
YOU.

ARE.

MY.

HERO.


THANK YOU.

I was so miserable about the fact that I had missed this last night, but YOU! you have saved me from my misery, rooofl. ♥
msliz4857
Oct. 29th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
Wow. I've never been someone's hero over TV before...glad I could oblige! :)

Enjoy! There are two or three more sketchtes, but believe me, you're not missing anything. I'm sure someone will post them somewhere along the line. One has Hugh as part of a mob chasing around Frankenstein (gah!), one is a 5-minute fart joke (double gah!), and the other has Hugh going "oooooOOOOOOOooo" in a high falsetto most of the time (triple ugh!).
marauders4
Oct. 30th, 2006 02:39 am (UTC)
*falls off chair laughing* You gotta love Hugh in a mini skirt!
msliz4857
Oct. 30th, 2006 09:25 am (UTC)
Yes. I do. :)
house_md_fan
Oct. 30th, 2006 05:49 am (UTC)
PICS
AHHHH ALL I CAN SAY IS WOOOOOOOOOOO!!
msliz4857
Oct. 30th, 2006 11:39 am (UTC)
Re: PICS
*stares at your icon*
...

...

...

...

...

...

...

...

...

...

...

What, I'm sorry...did you say something?
lakshmibai
Oct. 30th, 2006 07:59 pm (UTC)
Words cannot express my gratitude towards you for posting those. Homina homina indeed!!
msliz4857
Oct. 30th, 2006 11:56 pm (UTC)
You are very welcome! I endeavour to give satisfaction. :)

Love your icon! Bertie and his trombone...Hee!
at_midnight
Nov. 3rd, 2006 03:51 am (UTC)
hi! i live in indonesia and i would love to be able to see those sketches. is it possible for you to upload the files on free hosting places like mediafire.com or up-file.com, or filefactory.com?

i will be eternally grateful ...
msliz4857
Nov. 3rd, 2006 04:43 am (UTC)
I'll try when I have some extra time.
( 30 thoughts — Share a thought )